Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Grosse Pointe North High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Grosse Ile HS Football
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs Grosse Ile HS Football
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Romeo HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Romeo HS
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs University Liggett School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
University Liggett School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Dakota HS
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Dakota HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Eisenhower HS
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Dakota HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

9:30 AM Girls Varsity Golf
MHSAA Regionals
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
vs. vs Farmington HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
vs. vs Farmington HS
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. vs ROSEVILLE H S
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Anchor Bay HS
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Anchor Bay HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. vs ROSEVILLE H S
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Anchor Bay HS
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
@ Grosse Pointe South High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

8:30 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs Opponent TBD
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Warren Mott HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
MISCA Diving Meet at EMU
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Warren Mott HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Roseville H S
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
@ JV Field Hockey Tournament
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Beast of the East Tournament
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
MISCA Meet @ Eastern Michigan University
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Gabriel Richard Invite
SCHEDULE
1:45 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Gabriel Richard Invite
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • LATEST PHOTO GALLERIES

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Event Recap: Week of October 14 - October 20 fb.me/3RrXITITz

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS